15 Ancient Hwy Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $618,548
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Ancient Hwy, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $561,137, approximately $302 per square foot. 15 Ancient Hwy is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ruth Chaffee School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Shelkova Svetlana
Bought by
Sealand Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Abner Glen S and Abner Barbara A
Bought by
Shelkava Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Ramondetta Rose
Bought by
Aber Glen S and Aber Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sealand Beverly A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Shelkava Svetlana | $245,000 | -- | |
| Aber Glen S | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aber Glen S | $159,500 | |
| Closed | Aber Glen S | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Aber Glen S | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aber Glen S | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,154 | $343,380 | $106,580 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $10,279 | $237,820 | $80,250 | $157,570 |
| 2023 | $9,936 | $237,820 | $80,250 | $157,570 |
| 2022 | $9,770 | $237,820 | $80,250 | $157,570 |
| 2021 | $9,672 | $237,820 | $80,250 | $157,570 |
| 2020 | $9,681 | $237,930 | $80,250 | $157,680 |
| 2019 | $9,689 | $237,820 | $80,250 | $157,570 |
| 2018 | $9,490 | $232,700 | $78,100 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $9,254 | $232,700 | $78,100 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $8,968 | $232,700 | $78,100 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $8,887 | $232,700 | $78,100 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $8,549 | $232,700 | $78,100 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map