NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $675,000 - $736,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2016

Last sale price $376,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,411 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Nicely updated and maintained so all you have to do is sit back and enjoy this 3 bedroom ranch in Raymond Farms. The bright, open concept, living room has a wood fireplace and flows to the dining room as well as eat-in kitchen. Off the kitchen is a family room with hardwood floors and sliders to the deck and large private yard. Master bedroom has a private half bath as well. There is storage in the attic as well as a mud/storage room off the family room that works as a great laundry area too. Many recent updates including full insulation, exterior paint, 2014 and new superstor hot water tank 2015. Showings start Friday, March 25 5:30-6:30 and Saturday 12:30-2.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Consolazio

Keller Williams Realty Evolution License #454004170 Listed on: 03/23/2016

Year Built

1960

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Amenities: Shopping, Golf Course, Laundromat
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Energy: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Wood Laminate
  • Insulation: Full
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor, 9X10
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor, 9X13
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 10X12
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor, 12X17
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor, 9X13
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 10X13
  • Family Room: First Floor, 12X17

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:0053 B:0043 L:
  • Zoning: R10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2016
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
List Price
$354,900
Sold Price
$376,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,100
5.95%
Current Estimated Value
$721,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$345,278
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$357,200
Outstanding Balance
$280,009
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Jucewicz Bogdan
Bought by
Pearl Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Cacciatore Lori
Bought by
Jucewicz Bogdan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Rinaldo Jill and Rinaldo Robert F
Bought by
Cacciatore Lori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lavangie Matthew $376,000 --
Pearl Wendy $383,000 --
Jucewicz Bogdan $297,000 --
Cacciatore Lori $277,000 --
Rinaldo Robert $143,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lavangie Matthew $357,200
Previous Owner Rinaldo Robert $310,500
Previous Owner Rinaldo Robert $344,700
Previous Owner Rinaldo Robert $237,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold $376,000 +5.9% $263 / Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2016 03/23/16 For Sale $354,900 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,734 $612,700 $408,000 $204,700
2024 $6,498 $578,600 $373,900 $204,700
2023 $6,065 $538,600 $334,000 $204,600
2021 $5,626 $443,000 $252,400 $190,600
2020 $5,391 $420,200 $229,600 $190,600
2019 $5,248 $397,300 $218,200 $179,100
2018 $4,990 $366,900 $205,000 $161,900
2017 $4,698 $329,000 $167,000 $162,000
2016 $4,516 $313,800 $151,800 $162,000
2015 $4,428 $313,800 $151,800 $162,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71976626

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BEVE-000053-000043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.