15 Anthony Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $182,507 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Anthony Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $204,377, approximately $119 per square foot. 15 Anthony Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Darnell Billy O
Bought by
Mcclure Patti R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,634
Outstanding Balance
$65,739
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Bought by
Schingle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Bought by
Bank Of Ny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Bought by
Billy and Billy Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Bought by
Billy and Billy Erma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Patti R | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Schingle | $45,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of Ny | -- | -- | |
| Billy | -- | -- | |
| Billy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure Patti R | $95,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $38,490 | $4,440 | $34,050 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $38,490 | $4,440 | $34,050 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $25,660 | $4,440 | $21,220 |
| 2022 | $727 | $25,660 | $4,440 | $21,220 |
| 2021 | $665 | $25,660 | $4,440 | $21,220 |
| 2020 | $617 | $20,620 | $3,330 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $617 | $20,620 | $3,330 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $642 | $20,620 | $3,330 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $634 | $20,620 | $3,330 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $591 | $19,530 | $3,330 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $863 | $18,600 | $3,330 | $15,270 |
| 2014 | $548 | $18,600 | $3,330 | $15,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map