15 Apple Tree Ln Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Estimated Value: $556,286 - $851,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Apple Tree Ln, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 and is currently estimated at $734,822, approximately $419 per square foot. 15 Apple Tree Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove High School and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Hollfelder Carolyn
Bought by
Mauro Steven Del and Mauro Grace Ann Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,757
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$709,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauro Steven Del | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mauro Steven Del | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $334,100 | $169,100 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $8,720 | $334,100 | $169,100 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $7,969 | $310,800 | $169,100 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $7,873 | $310,800 | $169,100 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $7,623 | $296,600 | $169,100 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $7,448 | $296,600 | $169,100 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $7,107 | $296,600 | $169,100 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $296,600 | $169,100 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $296,600 | $169,100 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $296,600 | $169,100 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $296,600 | $169,100 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map