Estimated Value: $340,000 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Arms Ct, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $393,589, approximately $283 per square foot. 15 Arms Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Cannon Gail G
Bought by
Dahl Virginia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Wedel Josephine and Cooke Patricia
Bought by
Egan Roy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Virginia E | -- | -- | |
| Egan Roy | $117,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map