15 Ascolese Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $567,003 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Ascolese Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $594,001, approximately $349 per square foot. 15 Ascolese Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Targonski Paul J and Targonski Barbara J
Bought by
Jonas Kalmar S and Jonas Eniko Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Bolin Carol A
Bought by
Targonski Paul and Targonski Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Gruce Theresa
Bought by
Bolin Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Kalmar S | $179,000 | -- | |
| Targonski Paul | $154,000 | -- | |
| Bolin Carol | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolin Carol | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Bolin Carol | $124,200 | |
| Closed | Bolin Carol | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Bolin Carol | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $261,660 | $143,710 | $117,950 |
| 2024 | $9,343 | $261,660 | $143,710 | $117,950 |
| 2023 | $9,194 | $261,660 | $143,710 | $117,950 |
| 2022 | $9,046 | $261,660 | $143,710 | $117,950 |
| 2021 | $8,522 | $234,360 | $119,770 | $114,590 |
| 2020 | $8,358 | $234,360 | $119,770 | $114,590 |
| 2018 | $8,171 | $234,360 | $119,770 | $114,590 |
| 2017 | $8,020 | $234,360 | $119,770 | $114,590 |
| 2016 | $7,814 | $234,360 | $119,770 | $114,590 |
| 2015 | $7,896 | $235,900 | $119,800 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $7,728 | $235,900 | $119,800 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map