Seller's Agent in 2013
Carla Horn
ERA Key Realty Services
(774) 573-1294
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,965 - $557,000
Terrific neighborhood home is waiting for a new family!! Spacious room sizes, easy layout, first floor laundry, huge dining room, 2 level deck to above ground pool~Professional landscaping and masonry walk/patio~Young roof, garage door & oversized shed/workshop~Huge, flat, cleared back yard for playtime & outdoor fun~Sunroom/party room addition off patio, heated room in lower level, flue for pellet stove~Minutes from Rte. 395, Webster Lake & shopping**Come see this lovely home & make it yours!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Keppeler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham License #449546731
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
0.67 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrara Matthew | $224,000 | -- | |
| Ferrara Matthew | $224,000 | -- | |
| Garamy Jennifer | $25,000 | -- | |
| Boisseau Richard | $120,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrara Matthew | $228,816 | |
| Closed | Boisseau Richard | $228,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Boisseau Richard | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Sold | $224,000 | +1.9% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $366,900 | $69,300 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $353,100 | $66,600 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $318,700 | $63,400 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $275,900 | $61,600 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $252,200 | $61,600 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $249,000 | $61,600 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $233,000 | $61,600 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $228,800 | $61,600 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $224,100 | $60,300 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $208,500 | $57,500 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $204,300 | $56,300 | $148,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carla Horn
ERA Key Realty Services
(774) 573-1294
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Heather Keppeler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71474428
APN: WEBS-000009-B000000-000027-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.