15 Ashfield Place Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $722,062
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Ashfield Place, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $700,266, approximately $501 per square foot. 15 Ashfield Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon High School, and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Audinot Vincent and Leuschner Annette
Bought by
Dinh Vincent and Dinh Doan U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Capoziello Christina and Capoziello Matthew
Bought by
Audinot Vincent and Leuschner Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Cimato Wayne C and Cimato Doris
Bought by
Capoziello Matthew and Capoziello Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,160
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |