15 Beach Ave Hull, MA 02045
Whitehead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,000 - $2,039,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Beach Ave, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $1,735,414, approximately $685 per square foot. 15 Beach Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Harris Robert H and Harris Janice R
Bought by
Harris Ret and Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Davenport Robert V and Davenport Barbara T
Bought by
Fay-Johnson Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Augenstern Justine H and Augenstern Stanley
Bought by
Davenport Robert V and Davenport Barbara T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Fay-Johnson Janet | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Davenport Robert V | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davenport Robert V | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Robert V | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,434 | $1,735,200 | $498,600 | $1,236,600 |
| 2024 | $18,967 | $1,628,100 | $461,700 | $1,166,400 |
| 2023 | $18,930 | $1,555,500 | $452,500 | $1,103,000 |
| 2022 | $18,397 | $1,467,100 | $430,900 | $1,036,200 |
| 2021 | $17,860 | $1,408,500 | $400,100 | $1,008,400 |
| 2020 | $15,904 | $1,240,600 | $369,400 | $871,200 |
| 2019 | $16,172 | $1,239,200 | $369,400 | $869,800 |
| 2018 | $15,475 | $1,153,100 | $369,400 | $783,700 |
| 2017 | $15,821 | $1,153,100 | $369,400 | $783,700 |
| 2016 | $14,490 | $1,074,900 | $369,400 | $705,500 |
| 2015 | $14,061 | $1,008,700 | $344,700 | $664,000 |
| 2014 | $13,991 | $1,008,700 | $344,700 | $664,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map