15 Bean La Kinderhook, NY 12184
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $532,405
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Bean La, Kinderhook, NY 12184 and is currently estimated at $520,601, approximately $332 per square foot. 15 Bean La is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Colarusso Nancy L
Bought by
Nancy L Colarusso Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Sundstrom Betty J and Behrens Michael L
Bought by
Colarusso Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Behrens Katherine
Bought by
Behrens Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Whitney Fields Llc
Bought by
Behrens Katherine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Whitney Fields Llc
Bought by
Vail Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy L Colarusso Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Colarusso Nancy L | $290,000 | -- | |
| Behrens Katherine | -- | Morton D Shulman | |
| Behrens Katherine C | $249,000 | M Schulman | |
| Vail Lyn | $309,000 | Bernhardt Karp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,117 | $260,000 | $16,800 | $243,200 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $260,000 | $16,800 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $260,000 | $16,800 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $260,000 | $16,800 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $6,528 | $260,000 | $16,800 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $260,000 | $16,800 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $244,000 | $16,800 | $227,200 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $244,000 | $16,800 | $227,200 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $244,000 | $16,800 | $227,200 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $245,000 | $16,800 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,000 | $16,800 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,200 | $16,800 | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map