15 Beekman Dr Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Beekman Dr, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $266,958, approximately $218 per square foot. 15 Beekman Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Melbourne Sheryl L Est
Bought by
Adamczyk Jenni L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Melbourne Jason E and Melbourne Jason
Bought by
Melbourne Sheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Springfield Inst Svgs
Bought by
Melbourne Sheryl L and Bisesti Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Picard Albert J
Bought by
Springfield Inst Svgs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Sold by
Frank Leonard F
Bought by
Picard Albert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1987
Sold by
Campbell Russell E
Bought by
Frank Leonard F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area