NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Berwick Ct Dallas, GA 30157

Estimated Value: $367,275 - $432,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,062 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2018

Last sale price $220,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,473 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

Beautiful 4BR/2.5 BA w/ two story foyer, HARDWOOD FLOORS on main. Formal living & dining w/seating for 12; Open floor plan w/lrg kitchen, SS APPLIANCES, granite counter tops, bcksplash, island; brkfast area overlooks bckyard, open to family rm w/firplce; UPSTAIRS LOFT AREA great for office/media rm; Master w/trey ceilings, sitting area, OVERSIZED WALKIN CLST; Master BA w/dble vanity, garden tub, tile accent, sep shwr. Move in ready w/NEW INTERIOR PAINT, SECURITY CAMERAS, DUAL-FLUSH TOILETS, LRG CORNER LOT, GARAGE OVERHEAD STORAGE, BUILT-IN PEST CONTROL SYSTEM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lyssette Navarra

Atlanta Communities License #357682 Listed on: 11/20/2017

Atlanta Communities

Last Buyer's Agent

Jivanda Martin

Drake Realty of GA, Inc. License #248392

Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 295
  • Assessor Parcel Number 075510

Community Details

Overview

  • Montage Association, Phone Number (470) 545-4781

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,130

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Low-Flow Fixtures, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Computer Room, Family Room, Living Room, Loft, Media Room, Office
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 3062.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 750
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Management Company Email: CSM@montagerg.com
  • Management Phone: 470-545-4781
  • Subdivision Complex: Palisades

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Montage

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot: 295
  • Section G M D: 3
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: LEVEL
  • Parcel Number: 075510
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2130.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Listed on
Nov 20, 2017
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$398,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,069
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$183,167
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,902

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Hidalgo Oscar H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,696
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Contour Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Andre E $220,000 --
Hidalgo Oscar H $176,700 --
Vasquez Hidalgo Oscar H $176,700 --
-- -- --
-- $53,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Andre E $216,015
Previous Owner Vasquez Hidalgo Oscar H $176,696
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $72 / Sq Ft
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,444 $142,308 $18,000 $124,308
2024 $3,407 $140,216 $18,000 $122,216
2023 $3,593 $140,332 $14,000 $126,332
2022 $3,156 $122,936 $14,000 $108,936
2021 $2,743 $96,256 $14,000 $82,256
2020 $2,654 $91,216 $14,000 $77,216
2019 $2,548 $86,416 $14,000 $72,416
2018 $2,541 $84,336 $16,000 $68,336
2017 $2,285 $76,656 $16,000 $60,656
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5935486

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 148.3.3.018.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.