N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nancy Fleming
Nancy Fleming
(781) 526-4567
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,880,000 - $2,155,000
Situated on a lovely half acre lot at the end of a cul de sac, this custom one level brick front home checks all the boxes buyers have on their wish list! 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 updated full baths,including an over sized master with walk in closet. A large eat in kitchen with an even larger family room with fireplace. A bonus sitting area overlooking the private back yard. Formal dining room and a library/living room that will make you want to curl up in front of the fireplace with your favorite book! Enormous unfinished walk out basement with unlimited potential - playroom, office, in-law apartment - you name it, there is space for it!!! Close proximity to Vinson Owen Elementary School. And last, but not least, an attached 3 car garage! A great value for the amount of space, condition and serene location!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
0.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sriperumbudur Rajagopal | $1,217,500 | -- | |
| Blumenthal Richard | $1,015,000 | -- | |
| Blumenthal Richard | $1,015,000 | -- | |
| Blumenthal Richard | $1,015,000 | -- | |
| Blumenthal Richard | $1,015,000 | -- | |
| Tamasi Mary | -- | -- | |
| Tamasi Mary | -- | -- | |
| Tamasi Steven | $905,000 | -- | |
| Tamasi Steven | $905,000 | -- | |
| Hooker Stuart | $550,000 | -- | |
| Hooker Stuart A | $550,000 | -- | |
| Hooker Stuart | $550,000 | -- | |
| Hooker Stuart A | $550,000 | -- | |
| Solberg Wm | $610,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sriperumbudur Rajagopal | $974,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solberg Wm | $710,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumenthal Richard | $710,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Sold | $1,217,500 | -2.6% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2016 05/30/16 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $1,751,500 | $1,001,700 | $749,800 |
| 2024 | $18,895 | $1,667,700 | $921,700 | $746,000 |
| 2023 | $17,160 | $1,454,200 | $761,700 | $692,500 |
| 2022 | $16,556 | $1,323,400 | $701,500 | $621,900 |
| 2021 | $15,696 | $1,223,400 | $601,500 | $621,900 |
| 2020 | $15,158 | $1,223,400 | $601,500 | $621,900 |
| 2019 | $14,331 | $1,183,400 | $561,500 | $621,900 |
| 2018 | $13,710 | $1,124,700 | $516,500 | $608,200 |
| 2017 | $13,928 | $1,134,200 | $516,500 | $617,700 |
| 2016 | $12,759 | $1,092,400 | $516,500 | $575,900 |
| 2015 | $12,460 | $1,026,400 | $450,500 | $575,900 |
| 2014 | $12,469 | $984,900 | $431,500 | $553,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nancy Fleming
Nancy Fleming
(781) 526-4567
5 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Susan Freedman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 943-1422
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72013455
APN: WINC-000021-000374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.