15 Bishop Ln Holbrook, NY 11741
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,059,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Bishop Ln, Holbrook, NY 11741 and is currently estimated at $1,004,852, approximately $305 per square foot. 15 Bishop Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Merrimac School and Sachem High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Consalvo Thomas and Consalvo Tara
Bought by
Consalvo Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Trombetta Christopher B and Trombetta Patricia A
Bought by
Consalvo Thomas and Consalvo Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,250
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Piazza Judy and Vecchione Anthony
Bought by
Trombetta Christopher B and Trombetta Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Piazza Judy
Bought by
Piazza Judy and Vecchione Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Vecchione Anthony P
Bought by
Piazza Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consalvo Thomas | $1,000 | -- | |
| Consalvo Thomas | $612,500 | -- | |
| Trombetta Christopher B | $260,000 | All State Abstract Corp | |
| Piazza Judy | -- | Custom Title Services Inc | |
| Piazza Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Consalvo Thomas | $569,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Trombetta Christopher B | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,475 | $63,500 | $15,300 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $16,475 | $63,500 | $15,300 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $12,185 | $63,500 | $15,300 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $12,185 | $63,500 | $15,300 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $14,779 | $63,500 | $15,300 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $14,779 | $61,500 | $15,300 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,500 | $15,300 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $12,319 | $57,500 | $15,300 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $11,771 | $57,500 | $15,300 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $15,300 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,500 | $15,300 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map