15 Blake Rd Orrington, ME 04474
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Blake Rd, Orrington, ME 04474 and is currently estimated at $190,490. 15 Blake Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Center Drive School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $120,500 | $52,400 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $114,100 | $49,200 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $107,300 | $45,800 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $99,600 | $45,800 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $94,100 | $45,800 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $97,700 | $45,800 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $511 | $95,500 | $45,800 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $95,500 | $45,800 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $95,500 | $45,800 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $132,600 | $38,800 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $132,600 | $38,800 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $132,900 | $38,800 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | $1,788 | $132,900 | $38,800 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map