15 Blue Bell Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,204 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Blue Bell Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $405,801, approximately $386 per square foot. 15 Blue Bell Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Belmont Street Community School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Est Pickett Gisela and Pickett Elizabeth L
Bought by
Pickett Andrew and Pickett Gisela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $310,600 | $118,800 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $293,400 | $118,800 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $268,700 | $103,300 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $229,700 | $82,600 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $200,500 | $66,100 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $189,000 | $66,100 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $168,700 | $59,500 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $160,800 | $59,500 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $153,700 | $59,500 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $139,300 | $43,800 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $139,300 | $43,800 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $139,300 | $43,800 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map