Estimated Value: $1,609,100 - $3,246,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,653
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Blueberry Path, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $2,136,025, approximately $459 per square foot. 15 Blueberry Path is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Rampuria Ashoke and Rampuria Vinita
Bought by
A & Vinita Rampuria Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ne Llc
Bought by
Rampuria Ashoke and Rampuria Vinita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,985
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & Vinita Rampuria Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Rampuria Ashoke | $1,001,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rampuria Ashoke | $770,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,476 | $1,602,100 | $394,700 | $1,207,400 |
| 2024 | $25,473 | $1,528,100 | $394,700 | $1,133,400 |
| 2023 | $24,947 | $1,420,700 | $358,900 | $1,061,800 |
| 2022 | $23,470 | $1,206,700 | $311,900 | $894,800 |
| 2021 | $22,781 | $1,126,100 | $288,600 | $837,500 |
| 2020 | $21,456 | $1,115,200 | $288,600 | $826,600 |
| 2019 | $20,910 | $1,079,500 | $288,600 | $790,900 |
| 2018 | $20,434 | $1,054,400 | $288,600 | $765,800 |
| 2017 | $20,019 | $1,050,300 | $288,600 | $761,700 |
| 2016 | $19,618 | $1,020,200 | $288,600 | $731,600 |
| 2015 | $18,259 | $958,500 | $288,600 | $669,900 |
| 2014 | $17,365 | $892,800 | $288,600 | $604,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map