15 Bond St Unit 4 Boston, MA 02118
South End Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Bond St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02118. 15 Bond St Unit 4 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Kingsley Montessori School and Cathedral High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,949 | $1,204,600 | $287,800 | $916,800 |
| 2024 | $13,270 | $1,217,400 | $287,800 | $929,600 |
| 2023 | $13,412 | $1,248,800 | $287,800 | $961,000 |
| 2022 | $12,612 | $1,159,200 | $287,800 | $871,400 |
| 2021 | $12,550 | $1,176,200 | $256,700 | $919,500 |
| 2020 | $11,930 | $1,129,700 | $256,700 | $873,000 |
| 2019 | $11,710 | $1,111,000 | $256,600 | $854,400 |
| 2018 | $11,093 | $1,058,500 | $244,400 | $814,100 |
| 2017 | $10,728 | $1,013,000 | $232,100 | $780,900 |
| 2016 | $10,340 | $940,000 | $214,300 | $725,700 |
| 2015 | $9,718 | $802,500 | $191,100 | $611,400 |
| 2014 | $8,793 | $699,000 | $170,600 | $528,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map