15 Border Rd Rocky Point, NY 11778
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Border Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and is currently estimated at $539,014, approximately $345 per square foot. 15 Border Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School, Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School, and Rocky Point Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,981 | $2,835 | $160 | $2,675 |
| 2023 | $12,980 | $2,835 | $160 | $2,675 |
| 2022 | $11,806 | $2,835 | $160 | $2,675 |
| 2021 | $11,806 | $2,835 | $160 | $2,675 |
| 2020 | $11,943 | $2,835 | $160 | $2,675 |
| 2019 | $11,943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,262 | $2,835 | $160 | $2,675 |
| 2017 | $12,262 | $3,060 | $160 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $11,996 | $3,060 | $160 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,060 | $160 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,060 | $160 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map