Landlord's Agent in 2013
Nicholas Helgesen
Better Living Real Estate, LLC
(508) 958-3232
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $522,000
Adorable year round bungalow for rent -just steps from the beach with great waterviews! Situated on a quiet, side street with a double lot, this home has 2 ample bedrooms, living room and kitchen w/ stove and refrigerator. Interior has knotty pine paneling and ceiling fans. Stackable washer/dryer for tenant use. Large yard, use of garage and off street parking -tenant responsible for water bill, snow removal and yard up keep. Credit-worthy applicants and no pets or smokers, please. Available for immediate occupancy. Move in, relax and enjoy!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Better Living Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 07/26/2013
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
6,795 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandrick Chester | $202,500 | -- | |
| Rock Elizabeth | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandrick Chester | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Elizabeth | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Rented | $1,200 | -7.7% | -- |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Rent | $1,300 | +13.0% | -- |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2011 09/21/11 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $367,900 | $241,300 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $365,400 | $241,300 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $323,900 | $208,200 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $300,800 | $189,600 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $262,700 | $172,400 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $260,000 | $172,400 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $228,800 | $147,700 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $238,500 | $140,600 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $225,700 | $135,300 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $215,400 | $132,600 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $213,400 | $132,600 | $80,800 |
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Nicholas Helgesen
Better Living Real Estate, LLC
(508) 958-3232
75 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Bramwell
revolv of Dartmouth
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71560672
APN: FAIR-000029B-000000-000396
Ask me questions while you tour the home.