15 Brinkerhoff St Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Brinkerhoff St, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and is currently estimated at $543,632, approximately $345 per square foot. 15 Brinkerhoff St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School, and Academy of Greatness & Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Frazier Margaret
Bought by
Souza Amancio and Cardoso Joelma C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,220
Outstanding Balance
$176,219
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Amancio | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Amancio | $201,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,090 | $382,800 | $216,400 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $10,803 | $382,800 | $216,400 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $10,389 | $366,700 | $211,400 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $10,389 | $331,800 | $188,900 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $9,706 | $315,900 | $171,400 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $10,023 | $308,600 | $168,900 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $10,241 | $260,000 | $137,100 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $10,005 | $260,000 | $137,100 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $9,680 | $260,000 | $137,100 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $9,422 | $260,000 | $137,100 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $9,230 | $260,000 | $137,100 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $8,991 | $260,000 | $137,100 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map