15 Busby Rd Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,784 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Busby Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $269,196, approximately $269 per square foot. 15 Busby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Carr Kanesha C and Carr Travis D
Bought by
Carr Kanesha C and Carr Travis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,978
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Kanesha C | -- | Integrity Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Kanesha C | $115,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $16,290 | $5,830 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $655 | $14,350 | $5,300 | $9,050 |
| 2023 | $632 | $14,350 | $5,300 | $9,050 |
| 2022 | $582 | $13,200 | $4,970 | $8,230 |
| 2021 | $582 | $13,200 | $4,970 | $8,230 |
| 2020 | $526 | $11,780 | $4,260 | $7,520 |
| 2019 | $527 | $11,780 | $4,260 | $7,520 |
| 2018 | $519 | $11,780 | $4,260 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $500 | $11,600 | $3,950 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $421 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map