15 Button Buck Dr Unit 1 Conestoga, PA 17516
Conestoga Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,131 - $943,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,267
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Button Buck Dr Unit 1, Conestoga, PA 17516 and is currently estimated at $908,533, approximately $212 per square foot. 15 Button Buck Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Conestoga Elementary School, Marticville Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Mcmonagle William J and Mcmonagle Marilyn K
Bought by
Caggiano Brett and Caggiano Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$805,000
Outstanding Balance
$803,451
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Mcmonagle William J and Klosko Marilyn K
Bought by
Mcmonagle William J and Mcmonagle Marilyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Connelly Michael S and Connelly Wanda L
Bought by
Mcmonagle William J and Klosko Marilyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caggiano Brett | $895,000 | Realty Settlement Services | |
| Mcmonagle William J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmonagle William J | $669,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caggiano Brett | $805,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmonagle William J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,964 | $458,800 | $84,700 | $374,100 |
| 2024 | $9,964 | $458,800 | $84,700 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $9,964 | $458,800 | $84,700 | $374,100 |
| 2022 | $9,775 | $458,800 | $84,700 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $9,526 | $458,800 | $84,700 | $374,100 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $986 | $40,900 | $40,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $40,900 | $40,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $40,900 | $40,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $40,900 | $40,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map