15 Canvasback Point Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,462
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Canvasback Point, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $659,923, approximately $147 per square foot. 15 Canvasback Point is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Benvenue Elementary School, Rocky Mount Middle School, and Rocky Mount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Bought by
High Larry A Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Larry A Elizabeth R | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $674,900 | $68,000 | $606,900 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $383,020 | $61,200 | $321,820 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $383,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $383,020 | $61,200 | $321,820 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $383,020 | $61,200 | $321,820 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $383,020 | $61,200 | $321,820 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $383,020 | $61,200 | $321,820 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $383,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $383,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $397,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $397,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map