15 Carolina Ave Sumter, SC 29150
Morris College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,044 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Carolina Ave, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $117,011, approximately $55 per square foot. 15 Carolina Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Daughrity Susan
Bought by
Patel Mitali Ben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Mitali Ben | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $240 | $120 | $120 |
| 2024 | $148 | $240 | $120 | $120 |
| 2023 | $148 | $240 | $120 | $120 |
| 2022 | $145 | $240 | $120 | $120 |
| 2021 | $340 | $240 | $120 | $120 |
| 2020 | $246 | $510 | $390 | $120 |
| 2019 | $244 | $510 | $390 | $120 |
| 2018 | $244 | $510 | $390 | $120 |
| 2017 | $244 | $510 | $390 | $120 |