15 Carson Ln Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $262,635 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Carson Ln, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $289,659, approximately $220 per square foot. 15 Carson Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Locust Grove Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1966
Sold by
Kilgore Jon H and Kilgore Donna W
Bought by
Kilgore Jon H and Kilgore Donna W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Jon H | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,454 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2025 | $4,227 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,220 | $33,870 | $101,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map