Seller's Agent in 2018
Beth Herald
RE/MAX
(309) 838-8112
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $245,000
This lovingly cared home can be yours in the very desirable Oakwood Subdivision. Many updates! Big beautiful back yard that is attached to the trail. Home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Driveway has been updated, home has beautiful landscaping, nice shed for extra storage! Appliances stay! Why rent when you can own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashley Justin A | $132,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lashley Justin A | $129,609 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Sold | $132,000 | -4.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $137,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $56,906 | $14,166 | $42,740 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $50,075 | $12,466 | $37,609 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $41,502 | $10,332 | $31,170 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $37,992 | $9,458 | $28,534 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $37,284 | $9,282 | $28,002 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $37,284 | $9,282 | $28,002 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $37,284 | $9,282 | $28,002 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $37,284 | $9,282 | $28,002 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $37,284 | $9,282 | $28,002 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $37,351 | $9,299 | $28,052 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $37,351 | $9,299 | $28,052 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,263 | $9,028 | $27,235 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beth Herald
RE/MAX
(309) 838-8112
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Seth Couillard
Couillard and Company
(309) 530-1442
4 in this area
395 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10233795
APN: 21-17-103-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.