15 Cedar Ln Westhampton, NY 11977
Estimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cedar Ln, Westhampton, NY 11977 and is currently estimated at $1,660,384, approximately $691 per square foot. 15 Cedar Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez-Lewis Nancy
Bought by
Levis Donald and Gonzalez-Lewis Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Levis Donald and Levis Nancy G
Bought by
Levis Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Levis Donald
Bought by
Levis Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Levis Donald and Levis Sandra S
Bought by
Levis Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levis Donald | -- | -- | |
| Levis Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Levis Nancy G | -- | None Available | |
| Levis Donald | -- | Jane R Pc Kratz | |
| Levis Donald A | -- | Jane R Pc Kratz | |
| Levis Donald | -- | Jane R Pc Kratz | |
| Levis Donald A | -- | Jane R Pc Kratz | |
| Levis Donald | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Levis Donald A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,568 | $902,000 | $481,900 | $420,100 |
| 2024 | $7,568 | $902,000 | $481,900 | $420,100 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $902,000 | $481,900 | $420,100 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $902,000 | $481,900 | $420,100 |
| 2021 | $6,779 | $902,400 | $481,900 | $420,500 |
| 2020 | $7,213 | $902,400 | $481,900 | $420,500 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $824,000 | $457,600 | $366,400 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $781,900 | $415,500 | $366,400 |
| 2016 | $6,754 | $781,900 | $415,500 | $366,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $781,900 | $415,500 | $366,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $781,900 | $415,500 | $366,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map