15 Cherokee Dr Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $269,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cherokee Dr, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $252,592, approximately $179 per square foot. 15 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Alfred L
Bought by
Chapman John E and Chapman Melanie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman John E | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman John E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $176,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $163,700 | $39,000 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $157,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $151,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $144,700 | $39,000 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $144,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $143,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $143,100 | $39,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map