15 Cheryl Rd Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $960,262 - $1,148,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,220
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cheryl Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $1,051,566, approximately $326 per square foot. 15 Cheryl Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and The Craig High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,123 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $15,784 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2023 | $15,784 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2022 | $15,299 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2021 | $15,299 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2020 | $14,978 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2019 | $14,717 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2018 | $14,578 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2017 | $14,208 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2016 | $13,905 | $605,900 | $250,000 | $355,900 |
| 2015 | $13,681 | $541,800 | $250,000 | $291,800 |
| 2014 | $12,060 | $541,800 | $250,000 | $291,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map