15 Chestnut Rd Kutztown, PA 19530
Maxatawny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,594 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Chestnut Rd, Kutztown, PA 19530 and is currently estimated at $371,899, approximately $206 per square foot. 15 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Kutztown Area Senior High School, Hidden Valley Mennonite School, and Pleasant Hills Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1975
Bought by
Maslar David M and Maslar Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maslar David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $117,900 | $43,600 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map