Estimated Value: $514,486 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Chevas Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $529,122, approximately $274 per square foot. 15 Chevas Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1978
Bought by
Anderson David D and Anderson Carole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson David D | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810 | $253,980 | $87,500 | $166,480 |
| 2024 | $7,533 | $253,980 | $87,500 | $166,480 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $209,230 | $80,500 | $128,730 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $209,230 | $80,500 | $128,730 |
| 2021 | $7,158 | $209,230 | $80,500 | $128,730 |
| 2020 | $6,884 | $209,230 | $80,500 | $128,730 |
| 2019 | $6,884 | $209,230 | $80,500 | $128,730 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $203,360 | $80,500 | $122,860 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $203,360 | $80,500 | $122,860 |
| 2016 | $6,003 | $203,360 | $80,500 | $122,860 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $203,360 | $80,500 | $122,860 |
| 2014 | $5,759 | $203,360 | $80,500 | $122,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map