15 Chevron Rd Unit 202 Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $809,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Chevron Rd Unit 202, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $721,649, approximately $309 per square foot. 15 Chevron Rd Unit 202 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Kiryas Joel Village School, Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $35,300 | $2,000 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $35,300 | $2,000 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $35,300 | $2,000 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $35,300 | $2,000 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $35,300 | $2,000 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $35,300 | $2,000 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map