15 Circle Dr Unit 36 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $665,156 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Circle Dr Unit 36, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $728,039, approximately $337 per square foot. 15 Circle Dr Unit 36 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Swan Sylvia Carrol
Bought by
Swan Sylvia Carrol and Swan Sylvia Carrol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,840
Outstanding Balance
$91,652
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Swan Sylvia Carrol
Bought by
Swan Sylvia Carrol and The Sylvia Carrol Swan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Statdlander Daniel M and Scott Philippa
Bought by
Swan Sylvia Carrol and Sylvia Carrol Swan Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Sylvia Carrol | -- | Amrock | |
| Swan Sylvia Carrol | -- | Amrock | |
| Swan Sylvia Carrol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swan Sylvia Carrol | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Sylvia Carrol | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Sylvia Carrol | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swan Sylvia Carrol | $108,840 | |
| Closed | Swan Sylvia Carrol | $108,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $650,400 | $348,800 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $392,000 | $176,600 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $392,000 | $176,600 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $392,000 | $176,600 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $392,000 | $176,600 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $392,000 | $176,600 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $323,800 | $192,900 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $323,800 | $192,900 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $323,800 | $192,900 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $323,800 | $192,900 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $323,800 | $192,900 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map