15 Closson Ct Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,443 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Closson Ct, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $592,361, approximately $284 per square foot. 15 Closson Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Robichaud Dennis M and Robichaud Donnalee A
Bought by
Robichaud Ft and Robichaud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Robichaud Dennis M and Robichaud Donna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robichaud Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Robichaud Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Robichaud Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Robichaud Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robichaud Dennis M | $154,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Robichaud Dennis M | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robichaud Dennis M | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robichaud Dennis M | $68,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $481,200 | $207,200 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $463,000 | $189,000 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $401,200 | $168,000 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $332,600 | $133,000 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $312,200 | $126,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $306,800 | $126,000 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $282,200 | $119,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $267,200 | $112,000 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $251,100 | $112,000 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $223,600 | $98,000 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $216,900 | $98,000 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map