15 Cobblestone Ln Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cobblestone Ln, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $326,005, approximately $217 per square foot. 15 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Burncoat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Dianne B
Bought by
Pierce Dianne B and Wilkinson Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Sold by
Euler Richard A and Euler Linda
Bought by
Pierce Dianne B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Dianne B | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Dianne B | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Dianne B | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Dianne B | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Dianne B | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Dianne B | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $236,700 | $0 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $228,200 | $0 | $228,200 |