15 Codding Rd Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $571,975 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Codding Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $608,244, approximately $334 per square foot. 15 Codding Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $442,300 | $175,300 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $421,700 | $157,900 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $412,400 | $159,500 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $350,700 | $152,100 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $321,600 | $146,300 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $305,000 | $139,700 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $325,500 | $137,100 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $290,200 | $133,100 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $284,200 | $129,700 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $271,200 | $121,200 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $283,300 | $121,200 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $239,200 | $115,900 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map