Seller's Agent in 2020
Debbie Chase
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham
(508) 877-1900
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $962,711 - $1,088,000
Wonderful opportunity to own this sundrenched home, beautifully sited, set back on a 3/4 acre expansive private lot in a sought after neighborhood minutes from 2 commuter rail stations and all major routes*Welcoming Farmers Porch leads into a dramatic 2 story Foyer*Spacious country Kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets and miles of granite counter and is open to the fireplaced Family Room*You'll love the open floor plan for comfortable living and entertainment*Glass slider opens to a Screened Porch and Deck for added outdoor enjoyment*Formal Dining Room can handle a crowd for special occasions*Sumptuous Master Bedroom with Palladian window offers a luxurious skylit en-suite Bath with jetted tub and cathedral ceiling*Gleaming hardwood throughout first and second floors*Economical gas heat and gas log fireplace*Lovely views from all windows*Lower level has a Play Room, a 12X12 cedar closet and plenty of additional storage*Extra room in garage plus storage shed*Shown by appointment only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham Listed on: 05/17/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toutant Jay T | $695,000 | None Available | |
| Nancy Nunes T | -- | -- | |
| Nunes Tr Gilbert S | -- | -- | |
| Nunes Gilbert S | $305,000 | -- | |
| Powers Anne E | $239,271 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toutant Jay T | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Anne E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Anne E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Anne E | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $695,000 | +6.9% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,678 | $914,500 | $297,300 | $617,200 |
| 2024 | $11,258 | $850,300 | $297,300 | $553,000 |
| 2023 | $10,391 | $754,600 | $283,800 | $470,800 |
| 2022 | $10,514 | $662,100 | $257,700 | $404,400 |
| 2021 | $9,776 | $613,700 | $257,700 | $356,000 |
| 2020 | $9,609 | $594,600 | $257,700 | $336,900 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $574,500 | $257,700 | $316,800 |
| 2018 | $9,064 | $545,700 | $255,200 | $290,500 |
| 2017 | $8,799 | $526,900 | $255,200 | $271,700 |
| 2016 | $8,677 | $510,400 | $255,200 | $255,200 |
| 2015 | $8,468 | $489,500 | $241,100 | $248,400 |
| 2014 | $8,172 | $469,900 | $225,200 | $244,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debbie Chase
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham
(508) 877-1900
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hans Brings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 968-0022
425 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72657943
APN: ASHL-000007-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.