NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Commodore Common Unit 15 Derby, CT 06418

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,116 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2022

Last sale price $168,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well maintained town house condominium in the highly desired Commodore Commons Community. Open concept living
with a galley kitchen, living and dining area with sliding glass doors to your private deck. Upstairs boasts two large
bedrooms with double closets and laundry. The master has direct access to the full bath. For easy entry, pull right into your
large attached garage with additional room for extra storage. This wonderful townhome is just minutes to route 15 and route 8
for easy access along with shopping and restaurants in every direction! Immediate Occupancy, make your offer and settle in to start your new year!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Sold $168,000 -1.2% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2021 12/05/21 For Sale $170,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.