15 County Road 2129 Alpine, AZ 85920
Estimated Value: $425,529 - $640,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 County Road 2129, Alpine, AZ 85920 and is currently estimated at $521,132, approximately $323 per square foot. 15 County Road 2129 is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Gilliland Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra L Gilliland Trust and Gilliland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Cullen Denise and Gilland Sandra L
Bought by
Gilliand Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Gilliland Sandra L and Cullen Denise
Bought by
Cullne Denise and Gilliland Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Gilliland Sandra Layten
Bought by
Cullen Denise and Gilliland Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra L Gilliland Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilliand Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Cullne Denise | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gilliland Sandra L | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Cullen Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilliland Sandra L | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,885 | $24,019 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,333 | $22,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $20,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $18,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $17,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $17,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $16,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $9,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $9,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $8,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $17,602 | $6,060 | $11,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map