15 County St Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 County St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,145,539, approximately $558 per square foot. 15 County St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Kolstad Nancy and Evans Sarah S
Bought by
Blake George B and Blake Katharine W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,065
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$961,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Farrington Douglas F and Farrington Veronica P
Bought by
Kolstad Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1992
Sold by
Underhill John T and Underhill Elizabeth
Bought by
Farrington Douglas F and Farrington Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake George B | $615,000 | -- | |
| Kolstad Nancy | $468,000 | -- | |
| Farrington Douglas F | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake George B | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrington Douglas F | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrington Douglas F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,386 | $902,200 | $501,700 | $400,500 |
| 2024 | $9,890 | $791,200 | $435,700 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $9,303 | $724,500 | $376,800 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $9,081 | $680,200 | $376,800 | $303,400 |
| 2021 | $8,213 | $600,800 | $341,500 | $259,300 |
| 2020 | $7,941 | $578,800 | $344,000 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $592,000 | $362,400 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $9,129 | $627,400 | $390,800 | $236,600 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $529,900 | $303,700 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $7,266 | $469,100 | $265,600 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $8,562 | $539,500 | $347,000 | $192,500 |
| 2014 | $8,482 | $527,500 | $347,000 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map