15 Crescent Ave Unit Right-side Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,104,000
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Crescent Ave Unit Right-side, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $952,430, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 15 Crescent Ave Unit Right-side is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Gregory | $665,000 | None Available | |
| Hartwell Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Crescent Ave Invest Ll | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Gregory | $532,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,536 | $709,000 | $471,600 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $8,023 | $675,300 | $449,200 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $640,900 | $425,500 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $8,320 | $612,700 | $425,500 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $8,311 | $614,300 | $425,500 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $7,741 | $587,300 | $405,100 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $560,800 | $405,100 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $466,100 | $353,400 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $7,245 | $489,200 | $364,100 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $6,850 | $448,300 | $331,000 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $448,300 | $331,000 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $6,958 | $442,900 | $315,200 | $127,700 |
Map
- 81-83 South Rd
- 36 Loomis St Unit 102
- 70 Great Rd Unit G
- 6 Lane Ave
- 16 Walsh Rd
- 5 Great Rd
- 72 Hancock St
- 27 Maxwell Rd
- 4 Abbott Ln
- 75 Page Rd Unit 20
- 39 Neillian St Unit 39
- 35 Neillian Way Unit 35A
- 1 Harvard Dr
- 24 Pine Knoll Rd
- 63 Westview St
- 1 Cushing St
- 30 Volunteer Way
- 26 Mitchell Grant Way
- 8 Goldman Cir
- 35 Mitchell Grant Way Unit 35
- 15 Crescent Ave Unit 17
- 17 Crescent Ave Unit left side
- 17 Crescent Ave
- 15 & 17 Crescent Ave
- 13 Crescent Ave
- 9 Crescent Ave
- 22 Crescent Ave
- 14 Crescent Ave
- 18 Crescent Ave
- 70 South Rd
- 8 Crescent Ave
- 24 Crescent Ave
- 27 Crescent Ave
- 74 South Rd
- 66 South Rd
- 23 Bacon Rd
- 78 South Rd
- 10 Hartford St
- 82 South Rd
- 30 Bacon Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.