15 Crest Rd Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $947,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Crest Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $850,420, approximately $391 per square foot. 15 Crest Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,948 | $657,900 | $308,000 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $14,498 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $13,894 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2022 | $13,894 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2021 | $12,828 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $13,613 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $13,020 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2018 | $12,697 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $12,459 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2016 | $12,114 | $529,700 | $259,000 | $270,700 |
| 2015 | $11,444 | $423,700 | $249,000 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $11,249 | $423,700 | $249,000 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map