15 Crestview Dr E Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Crestview Dr E, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $171,784, approximately $171 per square foot. 15 Crestview Dr E is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Pine City School, Broadway Elementary School, and Broadway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Laskaris Robert
Bought by
Hornbeck James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Laskaris Gladys
Bought by
Laskaris Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornbeck James | -- | -- | |
| Laskaris Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $119,650 | $26,500 | $93,150 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $119,650 | $26,500 | $93,150 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $119,650 | $26,500 | $93,150 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $119,650 | $26,500 | $93,150 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $112,900 | $25,000 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $112,900 | $25,000 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $112,900 | $25,000 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $112,900 | $25,000 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $112,900 | $25,000 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $112,900 | $25,000 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,900 | $25,000 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,200 | $19,500 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map