15 Cumberland Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $971,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cumberland Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $926,291, approximately $622 per square foot. 15 Cumberland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Paul W Andreason Ret and Andreason
Bought by
Andreason Gary E and Andreason Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreason Gary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,277 | $814,500 | $485,700 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $9,170 | $782,400 | $466,600 | $315,800 |
| 2023 | $8,882 | $705,500 | $420,700 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $641,500 | $382,500 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $613,200 | $366,500 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $8,138 | $583,400 | $348,700 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $7,909 | $555,800 | $332,200 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $7,889 | $568,800 | $313,300 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $536,600 | $295,500 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $464,900 | $296,000 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $6,315 | $429,600 | $273,500 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $6,119 | $415,100 | $264,200 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map