15 Daniel Ln Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $312,338 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,444
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Daniel Ln, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $428,085, approximately $175 per square foot. 15 Daniel Ln is a home with nearby schools including Central Columbia Elementary School, Central Columbia Middle School, and Central Columbia Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,810 | $62,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $4,590 | $62,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,767 | $11,140 | $51,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map