15 David Rd Somers, NY 10589
Estimated Value: $961,641 - $1,328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 David Rd, Somers, NY 10589 and is currently estimated at $1,072,410, approximately $384 per square foot. 15 David Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Diruzzo Thomas and Diruzzo Mary
Bought by
Nicora Christopher B and Nicora Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicora Christopher B | $817,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicora Christopher B | $617,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,045 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $19,045 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $18,399 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $17,992 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $17,712 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $17,328 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $17,066 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $17,728 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $14,652 | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $12,400 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map