Estimated Value: $255,823 - $297,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
632
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Davis Rd Unit C13, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $273,206, approximately $432 per square foot. 15 Davis Rd Unit C13 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Oak Meadow Montessori School, and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Kupelnick Allan I and Kupelnick Diane
Bought by
Brackton Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackton Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $208,600 | $0 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $198,700 | $0 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $173,800 | $0 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $159,700 | $0 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $169,000 | $0 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $151,300 | $0 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $139,000 | $0 | $139,000 |