15 Deanna Rd Brockton, MA 02302
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Deanna Rd, Brockton, MA 02302 and is currently estimated at $479,793, approximately $316 per square foot. 15 Deanna Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Berggren Lisa B
Bought by
Cardosa Luzia and Correia Paulino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Casey Tr Debora and Fuhs Gwendolyn
Bought by
Berggren Lisa B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
Sold by
Lavoie Robert J
Bought by
Fuhs David C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardosa Luzia | $209,900 | -- | |
| Cardosa Luzia | $209,900 | -- | |
| Berggren Lisa B | $148,900 | -- | |
| Berggren Lisa B | $148,900 | -- | |
| Fuhs David C | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuhs David C | $256,500 | |
| Closed | Fuhs David C | $202,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $419,800 | $159,700 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $415,800 | $159,700 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $372,100 | $110,000 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $323,300 | $100,000 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $294,100 | $92,700 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $280,200 | $81,400 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $257,900 | $77,600 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $238,600 | $77,600 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $201,900 | $77,600 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $200,300 | $74,000 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $172,500 | $74,000 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $177,900 | $74,000 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map