15 Dennis Ln Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,053 - $441,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dennis Ln, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $428,013, approximately $387 per square foot. 15 Dennis Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Brown Theresa M
Bought by
Brown Ft and Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $333,300 | $110,300 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $308,100 | $86,300 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $275,400 | $78,400 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $221,200 | $78,400 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $214,700 | $78,400 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $203,900 | $78,400 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $188,300 | $76,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $174,300 | $76,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $168,000 | $76,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $153,600 | $74,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $153,600 | $74,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $154,200 | $70,300 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map